Tenders/Waiver of bidding for the hiring of a specialized company for the provision of multidisciplinary medical board services, composed of an occupational physician, psychologist, and psychiatrist, for the functional, clinical, and psychosocial evaluation of a public servant, including documentary analysis, individual interviews, possible application of tests, and issuance of a conclusive and integrated technical opinion
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Waiver of bidding for the hiring of a specialized company for the provision of multidisciplinary medical board services, composed of an occupational physician, psychologist, and psychiatrist, for the functional, clinical, and psychosocial evaluation of a public servant, including documentary analysis, individual interviews, possible application of tests, and issuance of a conclusive and integrated technical opinion

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Dispensa de licitação para contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de realização de junta médica multidisciplinar, composta por médico do trabalho, psicólogo e psiquiatra, destinada à avaliação funcional, clínica e psicossocial de servidora pública, incluindo análise documental, entrevistas individuais, eventual aplicação de testes e emissão de parecer técnico conclusivo e integrado, apto a subsidiar a tomada de decisão administrativa quanto à aptidão laboral, afastamen
MUNICIPIO DE GUARUJA DO SUL
Published: May 6, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

Brazil procurement, healthcare: Dispensa de licitação para contratação de empresa. Issued by Municipio DE Guaruja DO SUL. Sub-category: hospitals.

This is a consulting contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Hospitals and Mental Health. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 8,300.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the health and medical services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Waiver of bidding for the hiring of a specialized company for the provision of multidisciplinary medical board services, composed of an occupational physician, psychologist, and psychiatrist, for the functional, clinical, and psychosocial evaluation of a public servant, including documentary analysis, individual interviews, possible application of tests, and issuance of a conclusive and integrated technical opinion, capable of supporting administrative decision-making regarding work fitness, leave, or the need for functional adaptation, observing, in all cases, current legal and regulatory norms, as well as the principles of Public Administration.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF GUARUJÁ DO SUL

Location: Guarujá do Sul, Santa Catarina

Unit: GENERAL MUNICIPAL CHARGES

Modality: Waiver

Process: 71/2026

Purchase number: PRD 25

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Bid Waiver: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases

Total estimated value: R$ 8,300.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 6, 2026. Last refreshed 8 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE GUARUJA DO SUL

MUNICIPIO DE GUARUJA DO SUL has issued 113 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 47 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.