Tenders/PROVISION OF AN INTEGRATED VEHICLE ACCESS CONTROL SOLUTION UNDER A LOAN AGREEMENT, COMPOSED OF 02 (TWO) AUTOMATIC ELECTRONIC BARRIERS WITH APPROXIMATELY 3-METER ARMS, RFID/UHF READERS, SELF-ADHESIVE VEHICLE TAGS, FACIAL RECOGNITION SYSTEM, MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, REMOTE CONTROLS, NECESSARY INFRASTRUCTURE, ACCESS AREA LIGHTING, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION,
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

PROVISION OF AN INTEGRATED VEHICLE ACCESS CONTROL SOLUTION UNDER A LOAN AGREEMENT, COMPOSED OF 02 (TWO) AUTOMATIC ELECTRONIC BARRIERS WITH APPROXIMATELY 3-METER ARMS, RFID/UHF READERS, SELF-ADHESIVE VEHICLE TAGS, FACIAL RECOGNITION SYSTEM, MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, REMOTE CONTROLS, NECESSARY INFRASTRUCTURE, ACCESS AREA LIGHTING, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION,

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: DISPONIBILIZAÇÃO DE SOLUÇÃO INTEGRADA DE CONTROLE DE ACESSO VEICULAR EM REGIME DE COMODATO, COMPOSTA POR 02 (DUAS) CANCELAS ELETRÔNICAS AUTOMÁTICAS COM HASTES DE APROXIMADAMENTE 3 METROS, LEITORES RFID/UHF, TAGS VEICULARES AUTOADESIVAS, SISTEMA DE RECONHECIMENTO FACIAL, SOFTWARE DE GERENCIAMENTO, CONTROLES REMOTOS, INFRAESTRUTURA NECESSÁRIA, ILUMINAÇÃO DA ÁREA DE ACESSO, INSTALAÇÃO, CONFIGURAÇÃO, MANUTENÇÃO PREVENTIVA E CORRETIVA E SUPORTE TÉCNICO.
MUNICIPIO DE BARRA MANSA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Software, Digital Identity and IT support. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 60,759.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
PROVISION OF AN INTEGRATED VEHICLE ACCESS CONTROL SOLUTION UNDER A LOAN AGREEMENT, COMPOSED OF 02 (TWO) AUTOMATIC ELECTRONIC BARRIERS WITH APPROXIMATELY 3-METER ARMS, RFID/UHF READERS, SELF-ADHESIVE VEHICLE TAGS, FACIAL RECOGNITION SYSTEM, MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, REMOTE CONTROLS, NECESSARY INFRASTRUCTURE, ACCESS AREA LIGHTING, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE, AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT. Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE BARRA MANSA Location: Barra Mansa, Rio de Janeiro Unit: Prefeitura Municipal de Barra Mansa Modality: Waiver Dispute mode: Waiver With Dispute Process: 00001168/2026 Purchase number: 76 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Waiver of Bidding: for contracts involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases Estimated total value: R$ 60,758.76 Approved total value: R$ 44,999.28 Proposal opening date: 11/08/2026 08:30 Proposal closing date: 11/08/2026 08:31

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE BARRA MANSA

MUNICIPIO DE BARRA MANSA has issued 61 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 32 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio de Janeiro and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.