Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 - Regional Law 35/2021 DD 321/2025 Direct award pursuant to art. 50, paragraph 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 aimed at acquiring services related to participation in the Cyclotourism Fair event (Padova 27-29 March 2026)
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender concerns the direct award of services for participation in the "Fiera del Cicloturismo" (Cyclotourism Fair) event, scheduled to take place in Padua from March 27th to 29th, 2026. The contracting authority is ATIM - AGENZIA PER IL TURISMO E L'INTERNAZIONALIZZAZIONE DEL, based in Ancona. The procurement procedure followed was a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a call for tenders, in accordance with Article 50, paragraph 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and Regional Law 35/2021, as per DD 321/2025. The Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) code assigned to this tender is for exhibition, fair, and congress organization services. The estimated value of the contract was EUR 54,700.00. The tender documents were made available through the Marche Region's procurement portal. The contract was awarded to BIKENOMIST SRL for the full estimated value of EUR 54,700.00. This initiative aims to facilitate the promotion and internationalization of tourism, specifically focusing on the growing sector of cyclotourism, by ensuring the presence and effective representation at a key industry event.
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, information and communication technology and legal services sectors, with a focus on Museums and Tourism Development. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 54,700.
Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: ATIM - AGENZIA PER IL TURISMO E L'INTERNAZIONALIZZAZIONE DEL
CIG: BA87B20FCC
CPV: Exhibition, fair and congress organization services
Contract Nature: Services
Procedure: Negotiated without prior tender notice
Location: ANCONA, Ancona
Estimated Value: EUR 54,700.00
Tender Documents: https://gtmultie.regione.marche.it/PortaleAppalti/it/procedure/codice/G15461
Awardee: BIKENOMIST SRL
Award Value: EUR 54,700.00
Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 - Regional Law 35/2021 DD 321/2025 Direct award pursuant to art. 50, paragraph 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree 36/2023 aimed at acquiring services related to participation in the Cyclotourism Fair event (Padova 27-29 March 2026)
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 9, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About ATIM - AGENZIA PER IL TURISMO E L'INTERNAZIONALIZZAZIONE DEL
ATIM - AGENZIA PER IL TURISMO E L'INTERNAZIONALIZZAZIONE DEL has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Information & Communication Technology, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: April 3, 2026.