Tenders/[cs] Delivery and installation of a portal center

[cs] Delivery and installation of a portal center

Auto-translated from cs
Original title: Dodání a instalace portálového centra
ŽĎAS, a.s.
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on Manufacturing. Located in Czech Republic, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: cs
This tender, originating from the Czech Republic and sourced via TED, involves the replacement of three portal milling machines with a new portal machining centre. Specifically, the procurement seeks to replace two FP20 machines and one FP16 machine. The contracting authority is looking for a modern, high-performance portal machining centre that can meet or exceed the capabilities of the existing equipment and enhance manufacturing efficiency. The tender will detail the technical specifications required for the new machine, which typically include the working area dimensions, traverse paths (X, Y, Z axes), spindle speed and power, tool changer capacity, control system features (e.g., CNC controller type), precision and accuracy requirements, and workpiece weight capacity. Associated requirements may include delivery, installation, commissioning, operator training, and after-sales service or maintenance contracts. Bidders will need to demonstrate the technical superiority and cost-effectiveness of their proposed solution, along with a clear project plan and timeline for the replacement process.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: cs. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ŽĎAS, a.s.

ŽĎAS, a.s. has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Industry & Manufacturing, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Czech Republic. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Czech Republic NEN. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.