Tenders/Supply of a functional unit for the management of water management infrastructure, including ensuring development and operation

Supply of a functional unit for the management of water management infrastructure, including ensuring development and operation

Auto-translated from cs
Original title: Dodávka funkčního celku evidence vodohospodářské infrastruktury včetně zajištění rozvoje a provozu
Ministerstvo zemědělství
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Software. Located in Czech Republic, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CZK 81.6 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 19, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: cs
Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je vytvoření, provoz a rozvoj funkčního celku evidence vodohospodářské infrastruktury za účelem naplnění povinností stanovených: - v zákoně č. 274/2001 Sb., o vodovodech a kanalizacích pro veřejnou potřebu a o změně některých zákonů (zákon o vodovodech a kanalizacích), ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a jeho prováděcích předpisech, - v zákoně č. 254/2001 Sb., o vodách a o změně některých zákonů (vodní zákon), ve znění pozdějších předpisů, a jeho prováděcích předpisech, - metodických pokynech souvisejících s těmito zákony. Veřejná zakázka zahrnuje tyto činnosti: - vývoj a dodání funkčního celku, - dočasné služby s fixním plněním (od zahájení pilotního provozu do předání a převzetí funkčního celku), - služby s fixním plněním (služby řádného provozu, korektivní služby podpory, preventivní služby podpory, uživatelská podpora), - služby s výkonovým plněním (rozvojové služby, drobný rozvoj, odborné služby).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: cs. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministerstvo zemědělství

Ministerstvo zemědělství has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Czech Republic. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Czech Republic NEN. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.