Tenders/Dorso Collection 150th Anniversary Issue Corriere della Sera 2026
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

Dorso Collection 150th Anniversary Issue Corriere della Sera 2026

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Dorso Collection Issue anniversario 150° Corriere della Sera 2026
COMUNE DI CAVALLINO TREPORTI
Published: Mar 5, 2026
Updated: Jun 19, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns the "Dorso Collection 150th Anniversary Issue Corriere della Sera 2026," a procurement initiated by the COMUNE DI CAVALLINO TREPORTI. The contract, identified by CIG BA68454402, falls under the CPV code for business services, specifically encompassing legal, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing, and security services. The nature of the contract is for services, and the procedure followed was a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a call for competition. The project is located in CAVALLINO-TREPORTI, within the province of Venezia. The estimated value for this contract is EUR 8,500.00. Tender documents were made available through the e-procurement platform at the provided link. The contract has been awarded to CairoRcs Media Spa for the amount of EUR 8,500.00. This procurement likely relates to the production or distribution of a special commemorative issue of the Corriere della Sera newspaper celebrating its 150th anniversary in 2026, requiring a range of professional services to ensure its successful execution. The specific details of the 'Dorso Collection' are not elaborated in the provided information but suggest a particular format or series of publications associated with this significant anniversary.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, legal services and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Advertising. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 8,500.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI CAVALLINO TREPORTI

CIG: BA68454402

CPV: Business services: legal, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated without prior tender notice

Location: CAVALLINO-TREPORTI, Venezia

Estimated Value: EUR 8,500.00

Tender Documents: https://eprocurement.maggiolicloud.it/PortaleAppalti/it/procedure/codice/G09848

Awardee: CairoRcs Media Spa

Award Value: EUR 8,500.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 5, 2026. Last refreshed 73 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI CAVALLINO TREPORTI

COMUNE DI CAVALLINO TREPORTI has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Media & Communications, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and anac_cig. Most recent publication: May 7, 2026.