Tenders/DP04-3202053-26-205 Acquisition; installation and commissioning of photovoltaic systems in PNN Farallones de Cali within the framework of the protected area Conservation agreements; especialm - SC-DTPA-FONAM-2026-091
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices1 days remaining

DP04-3202053-26-205 Acquisition; installation and commissioning of photovoltaic systems in PNN Farallones de Cali within the framework of the protected area Conservation agreements; especialm - SC-DTPA-FONAM-2026-091

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: DP04-3202053-26-205 Adquisición; instalación y puesta en funcionamiento de sistemas fotovoltaicos en el PNN Farallones de Cali en el marco de los acuerdos de Conservación del área protegida; especialm - SC-DTPA-FONAM-2026-091
SUBCUENTA DEL SISTEMA DE PARQUES NACIONALES NATURALES DEL FONDO NACIONAL AMBIENTAL -FONAM DTPA
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the energy and power, environment and climate and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Biodiversity and Protected Areas. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
DP04-3202053-26-205 Adquisición, instalación y puesta en funcionamiento de sistemas fotovoltaicos en el PNN Farallones de Cali en el marco de los acuerdos de Conservación del área protegida, especialmente en los ecosistemas andinos y de páramo, en el marco de la conservación de la diversidad biológica de las Áreas Protegidas del SINAP Nacional. Entidad contratante: SUBCUENTA DEL SISTEMA DE PARQUES NACIONALES NATURALES DEL FONDO NACIONAL AMBIENTAL -FONAM DTPA Ubicación: Medellín, Antioquia Tipo de contrato: No Especificado Modalidad: Solicitud de información a los Proveedores Referencia: SC-DTPA-FONAM-2026-091 Duración: 30 día(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SUBCUENTA DEL SISTEMA DE PARQUES NACIONALES NATURALES DEL FONDO NACIONAL AMBIENTAL -FONAM DTPA

SUBCUENTA DEL SISTEMA DE PARQUES NACIONALES NATURALES DEL FONDO NACIONAL AMBIENTAL -FONAM DTPA has issued 69 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 45 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.