Tenders/DR10 Heater Tube Deposit Rater with AK210-004 Range Thickness Reference Tube Equivalent
Open🇨🇦CanadaSupplies

DR10 Heater Tube Deposit Rater with AK210-004 Range Thickness Reference Tube Equivalent

Department of National Defence (DND)
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, trade and industry and Research sectors, with a focus on Laboratory, Trade Policy and Laboratories. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This notice is published on Buyandsell for a period of 15 calendar days. The Department of National Defence requires the following items: DR10 Heater Tube Deposit Rater with AK210-004 Range Thickness Reference Tube Equivalent Each item must come with a Certificate of Calibration that is dated no more than 90 days before delivery date Requested delivery date for all of the above-mentioned goods is December 15th, 2026.. UNSPSC: *Laboratory and scientific equipment (*41100000). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Variations or combinations of the above methods. Trade Agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA). Regions: *Canada

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of National Defence (DND)

Department of National Defence (DND) has issued 1,187 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 138 currently open and 59 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.