Tenders/DS 134/26-P Rezervni dijelovi za pristupnu rampu na PPOV Butila

DS 134/26-P Rezervni dijelovi za pristupnu rampu na PPOV Butila

KJKP "VODOVOD I KANALIZACIJA" D.O.O.
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: ejn_ba

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, water and sanitation and legal services sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Wastewater and Anti Corruption. Located in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BAM 3,000.

Published through Bosnia e-JN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This tender, originating from Bosnia and Herzegovina and sourced via the Electronic Public Procurement Gazette (ejn_ba), is designated DS 134/26-P. It concerns the procurement of spare parts for an access ramp at the Butila Wastewater Treatment Plant (PPOV Butila). The contracting authority is seeking a supplier capable of providing specific replacement parts to ensure the continued operation and maintenance of the ramp system. Typical requirements for such a tender include precise technical specifications for the spare parts (e.g., part numbers, dimensions, material composition, compatibility), proof of quality and origin, and adherence to delivery schedules. Bidders may need to provide technical datasheets or certifications for the parts offered. Compliance with Bosnian and Herzegovinian procurement laws and regulations is mandatory. The evaluation criteria will likely focus on the technical suitability of the offered spare parts, price, delivery lead times, and the supplier's ability to guarantee the availability and quality of the components. This procurement is crucial for the operational integrity of the wastewater treatment facility.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Bosnia e-JN and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About KJKP "VODOVOD I KANALIZACIJA" D.O.O.

KJKP "VODOVOD I KANALIZACIJA" D.O.O. has issued 84 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 26 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Bosnia and Herzegovina. Notices are distributed via Bosnia e-JN. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.