Tenders/DTN-SOL-COT-007-2026 LIGHTING DESIGN - DTN-SOL-COT-007-2026 LIGHTING DESIGN
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices2 days remaining

DTN-SOL-COT-007-2026 LIGHTING DESIGN - DTN-SOL-COT-007-2026 LIGHTING DESIGN

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: DTN-SOL-COT-007-2026 DISEÑO LUMINARIAS - DTN-SOL-COT-007-2026 DISEÑO LUMINARIAS
DANE - DIRECCION TERRITORIAL NORTE
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Project Management. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
3119502726 A_02_SERVICIOS_MANTENIMIENTO_2026 Contratar el diseño del sistema de iluminación interior para la sede del DANE en la Dirección Territorial Norte Barranquilla, conforme a las especificaciones técnicas de la entidad y cumpliendo con lo establecido en RETILAP 2024 y normativa colombiana vigente Entidad contratante: DANE - DIRECCION TERRITORIAL NORTE Ubicación: No Definido, Atlántico Tipo de contrato: No Especificado Modalidad: Solicitud de información a los Proveedores Referencia: DTN-SOL-COT-007-2026 DISEÑO LUMINARIAS Duración: 60 día(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DANE - DIRECCION TERRITORIAL NORTE

DANE - DIRECCION TERRITORIAL NORTE has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.