Tenders/AMENDED NOTICE - ELECTRONIC BIDDING NO.018/2026
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

AMENDED NOTICE - ELECTRONIC BIDDING NO.018/2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: EDITAL RETIFICADO-PREGÃO ELETRÔNICO N.018/2026
CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA INFRAESTRUTURA RODOVIARIA
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the general supplies and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Office Equipment and General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 3, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the general supplies sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
EDITAL DE PREGÃO ELETRÔNICO PARA REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO N. 119/2026 PREGÃO ELETRÔNICO N. 018/2026 - REGISTRO DE PREÇOS OBJETO REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL AQUISIÇÃO DE FERRAMENTAS, MÁQUINAS E EQUIPAMENTOS PROFISSIONAIS NOVOS, DESTINADOS AO CIDIR E AOS ÓRGÃOS PARTICIPANTES, COM ENTREGA PARCELADA CONFORM... Primeira Anterior 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Próxima Última $(document).ready(function() { // Evento do resumo do documento $(document).on('click', '.resumo-ia__toggle', function(e) { e.preventDefault(); var $link = $(this); var target = $link.data('target'); var $box = $(target); $box.toggleClass('is-open'); if ($box.hasClass('is-open')) { $link.text($link.data('close-text')); } else { $link.text($link.data('open-text')); } }); // if ($("#listaConsulta li").length { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('show'); // }, 1500); // setTimeout(() => { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('hide'); // }, 5000); // } }); Provedor da plataforma Órgão: CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA INFRAESTRUTURA RODOVIARIA Modalidade: Pregão Categoria: Licitações Estado: Santa Catarina/SC

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8681308. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA INFRAESTRUTURA RODOVIARIA

CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA INFRAESTRUTURA RODOVIARIA has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.