Execution of Phase III of the Comprehensive Strategic Plan for the Strengthening of the Indigenous Jurisdiction; in compliance with the National Development Plan 2022 - 2026; Agreement: IT2-19; ensuring - MJD-CD-382-2026-ONIC
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to ORGANIZACIÓN NACIONAL INDÍGENA DE COLOMBIA - ONIC — COP 1,150,000,000
About This Opportunity
TranslatedExecution of Phase III of the Strategic Plan to strengthen the Indigenous Jurisdiction, aligning with the National Development Plan 2022-2026. Focuses on continuity and consolidation of actions.
This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 1.1 billion.
Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishExecution of Phase III of the Comprehensive Strategic Plan for the Strengthening of the Indigenous Jurisdiction, in compliance with the National Development Plan 2022 - 2026, Agreement: IT2-19, ensuring the continuity and completion of ongoing actions and the consolidation of those projected for the development period, contributing to the global recognition of the rights of indigenous peoples and promoting their sustainability through a legal system that respects their cultures and s
Contracting entity: MINJUSTICIA..
Location: Undefined, Capital District of Bogotá
Contract type: Other
Modality: Direct Contracting (with offers)
Reference: MJD-CD-382-2026-ONIC
Duration: 240 day(s)
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on January 29, 2026. Last refreshed 28 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MINJUSTICIA..
MINJUSTICIA.. has issued 57 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Law & Legal Services, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: January 30, 2026.