Emergency medical vehicles
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Earthquake Recovery and Public Health Preparedness Project | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: HR-MOH-456533-GO-RFB
This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, governance and public administration and finance and banking sectors. Located in Croatia, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P173998-Earthquake Recovery and Public Health Preparedness Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-91270
Bid/Contract Reference No:HR-MOH-456533-GO-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:Procurement of Emergency medical vehicles
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/02/13
400 Day(s)
Nemavci 81, Murska Subota, Slovenija
Country: Slovenia
EUR
Evaluated Bid Price
EUR 4110677.68
EUR 4110677.68
Korenika 1, 52420, Buzet
Country: Croatia
EUR
Evaluated Bid Price
EUR
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Ulica Franje Kuharia 7, Jagodno, 10410 Velika Gorica
Country: Croatia
EUR
Evaluated Bid Price
EUR
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 10, 2026. Last refreshed 9 days ago. Reference: OP00461669. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Earthquake Recovery and Public Health Preparedness Project
Earthquake Recovery and Public Health Preparedness Project has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Croatia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 17, 2026.