Engagement of a Transaction Advisor
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Building Resilient Digital Infrastructure for Growth - BRIDGE | Method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection | Ref: NG-FMCIDE-504062-CS-QCBS
This is a consulting contract in the construction and civil works, water and sanitation and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Bridges. Located in Nigeria, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 1.1 million.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for consulting in the construction and civil works sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P508383-Building Resilient Digital Infrastructure for Growth - BRIDGE
Loan/Credit/TF Info:-
Bid/Contract Reference No:NG-FMCIDE-504062-CS-QCBS
Procurement Method:QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract:Engagement of Transaction Advisor
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/02/19
24 Week(s)
75
2, Broad Street Lagos Island Lagos, Nigeria
Country: Nigeria
Form Date: 20-FEB-26
| Name | Nationality | Residence Country | Conditions Met |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custodian Investment PLC | NG | Nigeria | Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights |
| Technical: | 86.25 | |
| Consultant Specific Experience: | 5 | |
| Methodology: | 31.25 | |
| Key Personnel: | 41.25 | |
| Transfer of Knowledge: | 3.75 | |
| Participation by Nationals: | 5 | |
| Financial: | 100 | |
| Combined: | 89.0 | |
| Rank: | 1 | |
USD 1055525.81
Signed Contract Price
USD 1130435.81
Country: Nigeria
USD 1350012.00
Country: Nigeria
USD 1122938.86
Country: Nigeria
Country: Nigeria
USD 1250957.23
Country: Nigeria
Country: Nigeria
USD 642755.00
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on February 24, 2026. Last refreshed 75 days ago. Reference: OP00428559. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Building Resilient Digital Infrastructure for Growth - BRIDGE
Building Resilient Digital Infrastructure for Growth - BRIDGE has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Infrastructure, Education & Training, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Nigeria. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: June 4, 2026.