Tenders/MAINTENANCE OF GREEN SPACES ON SITES MANAGED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF ILLE-ET-VILAINE - LOT 5 MAINTENANCE OF BEDS AND HEDGES IN THE PAYS DE RENNES AND SPECIFIC SERVICES THROUGHOUT THE DEPARTMENT.

MAINTENANCE OF GREEN SPACES ON SITES MANAGED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF ILLE-ET-VILAINE - LOT 5 MAINTENANCE OF BEDS AND HEDGES IN THE PAYS DE RENNES AND SPECIFIC SERVICES THROUGHOUT THE DEPARTMENT.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: ENTRETIEN DES ESPACES VERTS DES SITES GERES PAR LE DEPARTEMENT D'ILLE-ET-VILAINE - LOT 5 ENTRETIEN DES MASSIFS ET HAIES DU PAYS DE RENNES ET PRESTATIONS SPECIFIQUES SUR TOUT LE DEPARTEMENT.
Département d'Ille et Vilaine
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the environment and climate, urban development and housing and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the environment and climate sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : Département d'Ille et Vilaine. Lieu d'exécution : 35 - Ille-et-Vilaine. Type de marché : Travaux Publics. Référence : AO-2637-0350. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Département d'Ille et Vilaine

Département d'Ille et Vilaine has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.