Tenders/Execution of Public Supply and Drainage Networks in the Municipality of Câmara de Lobos

Execution of Public Supply and Drainage Networks in the Municipality of Câmara de Lobos

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Execução de Redes Públicas de Abastecimento e Drenagem no Concelho de Câmara de Lobos
ARM - Águas e Resíduos da Madeira, S.A.
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, environment and climate and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Forestry, Sanitation, Drainage and Water Resources. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Execução de Redes Públicas de Abastecimento e Drenagem no Concelho de Câmara de Lobos. Contracting entity: ARM - Águas e Resíduos da Madeira, S.A.. Contract type: Empreitadas de obras públicas. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 45232460-4, Obras de saneamento. Base price: 1.235.000,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22300/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARM - Águas e Resíduos da Madeira, S.A.

ARM - Águas e Resíduos da Madeira, S.A. has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Environment & Climate, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.