Tenders/Execution of asphalt paving services with CBUQ of 122,132.00 m2 in the municipality of Teresina – PI / urban area - OPA - id: 1335, 1337, 1574, 1597, 1734, 1777, 1789, 1829, 1832, 1873, 2101, 2176, 2201, 2397, 2483.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

Execution of asphalt paving services with CBUQ of 122,132.00 m2 in the municipality of Teresina – PI / urban area - OPA - id: 1335, 1337, 1574, 1597, 1734, 1777, 1789, 1829, 1832, 1873, 2101, 2176, 2201, 2397, 2483.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Execução de serviços de pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq de 122.132,00 m2 no município de Teresina – PI / zona urbana - OPA - id: 1335, 1337, 1574, 1597, 1734, 1777, 1789, 1829, 1832, 1873, 2101, 2176, 2201, 2397, 2483.
SECRETARIA DE MINERACAO, PETROLEO E ENERGIAS RENOVAVEIS
Published: May 28, 2026
Updated: Jul 10, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to MTC - CONSTRUCAO LTDA — R$13,975,273

Browse open Urban Development & Housing tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the urban development and housing, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Roads and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 14.1 million.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the urban development and housing sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Execution of asphalt paving services with CBUQ of 122,132.00 m2 in the municipality of Teresina – PI / urban area - OPA - id: 1335, 1337, 1574, 1597, 1734, 1777, 1789, 1829, 1832, 1873, 2101, 2176, 2201, 2397, 2483.

For answers to clarifications and challenges of this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=93127303900582026

Contracting body: SECRETARIAT OF MINING, OIL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY

Location: Teresina, Piauí

Unit: SECRETARIAT OF REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT, ENVIRONMENT AND RENEWABLE ENERGY

Modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Dispute mode: Aberto-Fechado

Process: 00299.000245/2026

Purchase number: 90058

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II — concorrência: bidding modality for contracting special goods and services and common and special engineering works and services

Estimated total value: R$ 14,114,868.63

Proposal opening date: 05/28/2026 08:00

Proposal closing date: 06/17/2026 11:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 28, 2026. Last refreshed 57 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA DE MINERACAO, PETROLEO E ENERGIAS RENOVAVEIS

SECRETARIA DE MINERACAO, PETROLEO E ENERGIAS RENOVAVEIS has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 22 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Water & Sanitation, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 14, 2026.