Provision of services to the Ministry of Defense on the occasion of the commemorative events of the National Day of Spain on October 12, 2026, in Madrid
About This Opportunity
Subdirección General de Servicios Económicos y Pagadurías | 335,388.43 EUR
This is a services contract in the finance and banking, security and defense and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Banking, Public Finance, Defense and Advertising. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 335,388.
Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Original language: SpanishData provenance
This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Subdirección General de Servicios Económicos y Pagadurías
Subdirección General de Servicios Económicos y Pagadurías has issued 93 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.