Tenders/External Audit Services - Ref 01043

External Audit Services - Ref 01043

Tai Tarian Ltd
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the audit and accounting sector, with a focus on External Audit. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 90,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the audit and accounting sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Tai Tarian are seeking to issue a Contract for the provision of External Audit Services. --- Extracted from documents --- Tender External Audit Services - Ref 01043 Tai Tarian Ltd UK4: Tender notice - Procurement Act 2023 - view information about notice types Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-082677 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06ef95 Published 1 September 2026, 2:03pm Watch this notice Contents Open all Scope Participation Submission Award criteria Procedure Documents Contracting authority Download PDF version OCDS release OCDS record Share this notice Twitter LinkedIn Email Copy link Print this notice Report concerns about this procurement Scope Scope Reference 01043 Description Tai Tarian are seeking to issue a Contract for the provision of External Audit Services. Total value (estimated) £90,000 excluding VAT £108,000 including VAT Below the relevant threshold Contract dates (estimated) 2 January 2027 to 1 January 2030 3 years Main procurement category Services CPV classifications 79212300 - Statutory audit services 79212000 - Auditing services 79210000 - Accounting and auditing services Contract locations UKL17 - Bridgend and Neath Port Talbot UKL18 - Swansea Participation Participation Conditions of participation The Tender Award Stage is used to evaluate the Award Criteria of the submitted Tenders, in terms of Price and Quality to ascertain the Most Advantageous Tender. To satisfy the minimum requirements of Tai Tarian, Tenderers must score equal to, or higher than, the set threshold of 50% of the weighted Quality marks available for the Tender Award Stage in order to be successfully awarded the Contract. Any Quality scores lower than 50% will not be considered. Particular suitability Small and medium-sized enterprises (SME) Voluntary, community and social enterprises (VCSE) Submission Submission Enquiry deadline 14 September 2026, 5:00pm Tender submission deadline 22 September 2026, 12:00pm Submission address and any special instructions https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales Tenders may be submitted electronically Yes Award criteria Award criteria This table contains award criteria for this lot Name Description Type Weighting Quality Quality Quality 65.00% Price Price Price 35.00% Procedure Procedure Procedure type Below threshold - open competition Documents Documents Associated tender documents https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=378165 ITT Document - External Audit Services - Ref 01043 Contracting authority Contracting authority Tai Tarian Ltd Public Procurement Organisation Number: PRRR-2818-QQVJ Ty Gwyn Neath SA11 2FP United Kingdom Contact name: Lisa Jones Telephone: 0300 777 0000 Email: lisa.jones@taitarian.co.uk Website: http://www.taitarian.co.uk Region: UKL17 - Bridgend and Neath Port Talbot Organisation type: Public authority - sub-central government Devolved regulations that apply: Wales Back to top

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 082677-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Tai Tarian Ltd

Tai Tarian Ltd has issued 33 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and Sell2Wales. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.