Tenders/EXTRACT OF THE 1ST AMENDMENT TO CONTRACT 066/2025
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

EXTRACT OF THE 1ST AMENDMENT TO CONTRACT 066/2025

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: EXTRATO DO 1° TERMO ADITIVO AO CONTRATO 066/2025
Prefeitura municipal de Urubici
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, governance and public administration and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 4, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE URUBICI PROCESSO ADMINISTRATIVO Nº 078/2025 INEXIGIBILIDADE DE LICITAÇÃO Nº 078/2025 EXTRATO DO 1° TERMO ADITIVO AO CONTRATO N° 066/2026 OBJETO: cujo objeto consiste na contratação de licença anual de uso da plataforma digital SocialMediaGov, com 2 (dois) acessos simultâneos, voltada à análise estratégica de redes sociais, geração de relatórios gerenciais e benchmarking comparativo entre entes públic... Primeira Anterior 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Próxima Última $(document).ready(function() { // Evento do resumo do documento $(document).on('click', '.resumo-ia__toggle', function(e) { e.preventDefault(); var $link = $(this); var target = $link.data('target'); var $box = $(target); $box.toggleClass('is-open'); if ($box.hasClass('is-open')) { $link.text($link.data('close-text')); } else { $link.text($link.data('open-text')); } }); // if ($("#listaConsulta li").length { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('show'); // }, 1500); // setTimeout(() => { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('hide'); // }, 5000); // } }); Provedor da plataforma Órgão: Prefeitura municipal de Urubici Categoria: Licitações Estado: Santa Catarina/SC

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8685537. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura municipal de Urubici

Prefeitura municipal de Urubici has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.