Tenders/F. 1461 - Safety and restoration of operation of no. 2 70kW floor-standing boilers serving the Cattaneo and Casermetta SDI buildings for the needs of MARISTANAV Augusta - Cap. 4386/4 - E.F. 2025
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyServices

F. 1461 - Safety and restoration of operation of no. 2 70kW floor-standing boilers serving the Cattaneo and Casermetta SDI buildings for the needs of MARISTANAV Augusta - Cap. 4386/4 - E.F. 2025

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: F. 1461 - Messa in sicurezza e ripristino funzionamento di nr.2 caldaie a basamento da 70kW a servizio delle palazzine Cattaneo e Casermetta SDI per le esigenze di MARISTANAV Augusta - Cap. 4386/4 - E.F. 2025
DIREZIONE DI INTENDENZA DELLA MARINA MILITARE DI AUGUSTA
Published: May 12, 2026
Updated: Jun 23, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Award by Direzione DI Intendenza DELLA Marina Militare DI (Italy, energy & power): F. 1461 - Messa in sicurezza e. Awarded to MERIDIONALE IMPIANTI SNC DI.

This is a services contract in the energy and power sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 5,984.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: DIREZIONE DI INTENDENZA DELLA MARINA MILITARE DI AUGUSTA

CIG: B844BE2ADE

CPV: Boilers

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Negotiated without prior tender notice

Location: AUGUSTA, Siracusa

Estimated Value: EUR 5,983.60

Awardee: MERIDIONALE IMPIANTI SNC DI RATTIZZATO FRANCESCO & C.

Award Value: EUR 5,086.60

Safety and restoration of operation of no. 2 70kW floor-standing boilers serving the Cattaneo and Casermetta SDI buildings for the needs of MARISTANAV Augusta

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on May 12, 2026. Last refreshed 70 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DIREZIONE DI INTENDENZA DELLA MARINA MILITARE DI AUGUSTA

DIREZIONE DI INTENDENZA DELLA MARINA MILITARE DI AUGUSTA has issued 129 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 129 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: July 1, 2026.