Tenders/F6855-260057 Sea Water Pump
Open🇨🇦CanadaServices

F6855-260057 Sea Water Pump

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Water sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Water sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

F6855-260057 Sea Water Pump. UNSPSC: *Pumping units *Commercial marine craft *Marine craft systems and subassemblies (*20142700 *25111500 *25111900). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Not applicable. Trade Agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 8 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) has issued 1,769 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 369 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.