FCU 13: Supplies and Materials Needed for the Established Livelihood Projects under MARLIN 2.1 (B-net, Fish Mesh Net, PE Net, Monofilament Nylon, and PE Rope)
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-526654-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, agriculture and food security and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Fisheries. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No:PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-526654-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Supplies and Materials needed for the established Livelihood Projects Under MARUN 2.1
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/12/23
30 Day(s)
BISLIG CITY, SURIGAO DEL SUR
Country: Philippines
PHP 90255.00
Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 90255.00
PHP 90255.00
CITYLAND 10 TOWER 11 H.V. DELA COSTA EXT.,MAKATI CITY
Country: Philippines
PHP 90360.00
Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 90360.00
BARANGAY AMBAGO BUTUAN CITY, AGUSAN DEL NORTE
Country: Philippines
PHP
Evaluated Bid Price
PHP
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466732. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Agriculture & Food Security, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.