Tenders/FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment

FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to HERO CONSTRUCTION — €914,383

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Philippines

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-523488-CW-RFQ

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, agriculture and food security and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Fisheries, Buildings, Rehabilitation and Laboratory. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

**Project:** Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Contract Award

Project:P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No:PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-523488-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:FCU 7: SC 2.3 Supply of Labor and Materials for the Rehabilitation and Improvement of Existing Fisheries Laboratory Facility in BFAR Regional Office
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/12/16
Duration of Contract

90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
HERO CONSTRUCTION (1122521)
Cebu City
Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening
PHP 914383.40

Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 914383.40

Signed Contract price
PHP 914383.40

Evaluated Bidder(s):
KELTEK COSTRUCTION (1122520)
Minglanilla Cebu
Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening
PHP 1125000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 1125000.00


MMKJ CONSTRUCTION (1122516)
Sagay City
Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening
PHP 983451.95

Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 983451.95


Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466636. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Agriculture & Food Security, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.