Tenders/FCU 7: Procurement of Feeds for the 2nd Cropping of the Bangus Culture Pen of the Lomangcapan United Fisherfolk and Farmers Association (LUFFA)
Awarded🇵🇭PhilippinesSupplies

FCU 7: Procurement of Feeds for the 2nd Cropping of the Bangus Culture Pen of the Lomangcapan United Fisherfolk and Farmers Association (LUFFA)

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-545093-GO-RFQ

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Crop Production, Fisheries and General Supplies. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

**Project:** Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Contract Award

Project:P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No:PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-545093-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:FCU 7: Procurement of Feeds for the 2nd Cropping of the Bangus Culture Pen of the Lomangcapan United Fisherfolk and Farmers Association (LUFFA)
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/06/08
Duration of Contract

30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CIX CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL MERCHANDISE (1122560)
Bagacay, Larena, Siquijor
Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening
PHP 357348.20

Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 357348.20

Signed Contract price
PHP 357348.20

Evaluated Bidder(s):
HEIKINGS OFFICE SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT TRADING (1122564)
SOUTH POBLACION LARENA SIQUIJOR
Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening
PHP 357877.00

Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 357877.00


QUICKSILVER SUPPLIES & SERVICES (1122562)
POBLACION, SIQUIJOR. SIQUIJOR
Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening
PHP 359615.00

Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 359615.00


Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466659. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project

Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Agriculture & Food Security, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.