FCU 7: Supplies of Labor and Materials for the Construction, Fabrication, and Installation of a Floating Seaweed Nursery with complete accessories such as moorings, anchorages, and a solar panel system
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-525747-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, general supplies and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Renewable Energy. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No:PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-525747-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:FCU 7 Supplies of Labor and Materials for the Construction, Fabrication, and Installation of a Floating Seaweed Nursery with complete accessories such as moorings, anchorages, and a solar panel
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/01/20
90 Day(s)
Brgy. Cupang, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila
Country: Philippines
PHP 9848000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 9848000.00
PHP 9848000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466660. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Agriculture & Food Security, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.