FCU CAR: Procurement of Scuba Gears , Habitat Assessment and Monitoring Equipment and Accessories for FISHCRRM 1.3.
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-550066-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, finance and banking and urban development and housing sectors. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No:PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-550066-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:FCU CAR SC 1.3: Procurement of Scuba Gears , Habitat Assessment and Monitoring Equipment and Accessories for FISHCRRM 1.3.
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/06/15
90 Day(s)
60 Legaspi St., Sto. Nino, Cebu City 6000
Country: Philippines
PHP 1613202.00
Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 1613202.00
PHP 1613202.00
Robelle Mansion, 877 JP Rizal St., Poblacion, Makati City, Metro Manila, NCR, Philippines
Country: Philippines
PHP 829158.00
Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 829158.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: OP00464827. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project has issued 34 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 34 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Urban Development & Housing, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.