Tenders/Financial and asset accounting system with integrated invoice entry process
Awarded🇩🇪GermanySupplies

Financial and asset accounting system with integrated invoice entry process

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Finanz- und Anlagenbuchhaltungssystems mit integriertem Rechnungseingangsprozess
Henneberg-Kliniken-Betriebsgesellschaft mbH
Published: Mar 17, 2025
Updated: Aug 9, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender concerns the procurement of a software-based financial and fixed asset accounting system, including an integrated invoice receipt process, for the Henneberg Kliniken Hildburghausen GmbH and the MEDINOS Kliniken des Landkreises Sonneberg GmbH. These two hospitals, along with their affiliated medical care centers (MVZs) and the Reha-Klinik Masserberg, returned to municipal ownership in October and November 2024, respectively. Both are designated as Level I care hospitals. The MEDINOS KLINIKEN, with 305 beds, and the Klinikum Hildburghausen, with 155 beds, collectively treat approximately 15,000 inpatients annually, generating a combined annual revenue of around EUR 90 million. The objective of this procurement is to establish a centralized administrative structure. The scope of work includes the implementation of the accounting software, annual employee training for 5-10 key users on-site, and ongoing maintenance services. The system is expected to be fully operational by June 1, 2025, at the latest. Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications are available in the tender documents. The estimated contract value exceeds EUR 221,000 net.

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, finance and banking and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Enterprise Systems, Financial Regulation and Hospitals. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 221,000.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from German

Henneberg Kliniken Hildburghausen GmbH and MEDINOS Kliniken des Landkreises Sonneberg GmbH with their affiliated MVZs and the Masserberg rehabilitation clinic have been back under municipal ownership since October and November 2024, respectively. Both are general hospitals of care level I. MEDINOS KLINIKEN with 305 beds and Klinikum Hildburghausen with 155 beds annually treat a total of approx. 15,000 inpatients. The annual turnover amounts to approx. EUR 90 million. To establish a central administrative structure, a software-based financial and asset accounting system with an integrated invoice entry process, as well as subsequent annual training for employees (5-10 key users on-site) and maintenance work, is being tendered. Live operation must be realized by June 1, 2025, at the latest. Details can be found in the tender documents. The estimated contract value is above EUR 221,000 net.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on March 17, 2025. Last refreshed 24 days ago. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.