Tenders/FOR THE SUPPLY OF FLUORINE FREE FOAM (FFF or F3 or 3F) FIRE-FIGHTING LIQUID FOR THE YEARS 2027-2028 WITH A TWO-YEAR OPTION (2029-2030)
Open🇬🇷GreeceSupplies

FOR THE SUPPLY OF FLUORINE FREE FOAM (FFF or F3 or 3F) FIRE-FIGHTING LIQUID FOR THE YEARS 2027-2028 WITH A TWO-YEAR OPTION (2029-2030)

Auto-translated from Greek
Original title: ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΑΦΡΟΓΟΝΟΥ ΥΓΡΟΥ FLUORINE FREE FOAM (FFF ή F3 ή 3F) ΓΙΑ ΤΑ ΕΤΗ 2027-2028 ΜΕ ΔΙΚΑΙΩΜΑ ΠΡΟΑΙΡΕΣΗΣ ΔΥΟ ΕΤΩΝ (2029-2030)
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΚΛΙΜΑΤΙΚΗΣ ΚΡΙΣΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑΣ, ΓΕΝΙΚΗ ΓΡΑΜΜΑΤΕΙΑ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑΣ, ΓΕΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΕΥΘΥΝΣΗ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΩΝ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ /ΔΙΕΥΘΥΝΣΗ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΩΝ/ Α΄ ΤΜΗΜΑ ΔΙΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑΣ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΩΝ ΔΗΜΟΣΙΩΝ ΣΥΜΒΑΣΕΩΝ
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense sector, with a focus on Police. Located in Greece, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 690,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Greek
Προκηρύσσουμε ηλεκτρονικό διεθνή διαγωνισμό ανοικτής διαδικασίας για την προμήθεια αφρογόνου υγρού fluorine free foam (FFF ή F3 ή 3F) για τις ανάγκες της Γενικής Γραμματείας Πολιτικής Προστασίας / Πυροσβεστικού Σώματος για τα έτη 2027-2028 με δικαίωμα προαίρεσης δύο ετών, όπως αναφέρεται στο «ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ Α΄» και περιγράφεται στο «ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ Δ΄», τα οποία αποτελούν αναπόσπαστα μέρη της Διακήρυξης αυτής, συνολικής εκτιμώμενης αξίας εξακοσίων ενενήντα χιλιάδων ευρώ (690.000,00 €), συμπεριλαμβανομένων των υπέρ τρίτων κρατήσεων, ως και κάθε άλλη επιβάρυνση, μη συμπεριλαμβανομένου Φ.Π.Α., και συνολικής εκτιμώμενης αξίας οκτακοσίων πενήντα πέντε χιλιάδων εξακοσίων ευρώ (855.600,00 €) συμπεριλαμβανομένου Φ.Π.Α. Υπάρχει δυνατότητα άσκησης δικαιώματος προαίρεσης για τα έτη 2029-2030 συνολικής εκτιμώμενης αξίας ( των τεσσάρων συνολικών ετών ασκηθέντος του δικαιώματος προαίρεσης) ενός εκατομμυρίου τριακοσίων ογδόντα χιλιάδων ευρώ (1.380.000,00 €), συμπεριλαμβανομένων των υπέρ τρίτων κρατήσεων, ως και κάθε άλλη επιβάρυνση, μη συμπεριλαμβανομένου Φ.Π.Α., και συνολικής εκτιμώμενης αξίας ενός εκατομμυρίου επτακοσίων έντεκα χιλιάδων διακοσίων ευρώ (1.711.200,00 €) συμπεριλαμβανομένου Φ.Π.Α. Κριτήριο κατακύρωσης τη πλέον συμφέρουσα από οικονομική άποψη προσφορά βάσει της τιμής (χαμηλότερη τιμή).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Greek. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.