Tenders/Supply of Mineral Water, on demand, still, packaged in 20 (Twenty) liter bottles, for the Labor Court of Araranguá
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Supply of Mineral Water, on demand, still, packaged in 20 (Twenty) liter bottles, for the Labor Court of Araranguá

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Fornecimento de Água Mineral, sob demanda, sem gás, acondicionadas em Bombonas de 20 (Vinte) litros, para a Vara do Trabalho de Araranguá
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO
Published: Jul 9, 2026
Updated: Jul 28, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the mining and extractives and legal services sectors, with a focus on Labor Law. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 374.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the mining and extractives sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Supply of Mineral Water, on demand, still, packaged in 20 (Twenty) liter bottles, for the Labor Court of Araranguá

Contracting authority: SUPERIOR LABOR COURT

Location: Florianópolis, Santa Catarina

Unit: REGIONAL LABOR COURT OF THE 12TH REGION

Modality: Waiver

Process: 7860/2026

Purchase number: 71

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Bid Waiver: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases

Total estimated value: R$ 374.00

Total approved value: R$ 374.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 9, 2026. Last refreshed 36 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO has issued 1,905 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 30 currently open and 1,538 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.