Tenders/Supply of reagents for ACES of ULS do Algarve 2027-2028
Open🇵🇹PortugalSupplies

Supply of reagents for ACES of ULS do Algarve 2027-2028

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Fornecimento de reagentes para ACES da ULS do Algarve 2027-2028
Unidade Local de Saúde do Algarve, E.P.E
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: Portal BASE (Portugal)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Laboratory. Located in Portugal, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 413,350. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through base_gov_pt, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Fornecimento de reagentes para ACES da ULS do Algarve 2027-2028. Contracting entity: Unidade Local de Saúde do Algarve, E.P.E. Contract type: Aquisição de bens móveis. Procedure type: Concurso público. CPV: 33696500-0, Reagentes de laboratório. Base price: 413.350,00 €. DR announcement nr: 22263/2026. Model type: Concurso público

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from base_gov_pt and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidade Local de Saúde do Algarve, E.P.E

Unidade Local de Saúde do Algarve, E.P.E has issued 692 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 634 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Portugal. Notices are distributed via base_gov_pt. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.