[Italian] Supply of n. 1 methane-powered bus for urban public transport service on tires in areas with low demand. CUP Code D50J21000080001
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Urban Mobility, Freight and Logistics. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 260,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.
Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: ItalianData provenance
This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About UNIONE DEI COMUNI DEL PRATOMAGNO - Centrale Unica di Committenza
UNIONE DEI COMUNI DEL PRATOMAGNO - Centrale Unica di Committenza has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Construction & Civil Works, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and start_toscana. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.