Tenders/Supply of 1 equipped van for civil protection telecommunications for the risk prevention service and single emergency center.
Awarded🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Supply of 1 equipped van for civil protection telecommunications for the risk prevention service and single emergency center.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Fornitura di n. 1 automezzo furgone attrezzato per telecomunicazioni di protezione civile per il servizio prevenzione rischi e centrale unica emergenza.
PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO
Published: Feb 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender involves the supply of one equipped van specifically designed for telecommunications to support the Civil Protection's risk prevention service and the single emergency center. The contracting authority for this procurement is the Autonomous Province of Trento. The contract is classified under the CPV code for vans and is categorized as a supply contract. The procurement procedure utilized is a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a tender notice. The location of the project is Trento, Italy, and the estimated value of the contract is EUR 204,500.00. The awarded contract was granted to GB Barberi for a total value of EUR 203,477.50. Interested parties can access the tender documents through the provided link. This procurement aims to enhance the capabilities of the Civil Protection in managing emergencies and ensuring effective communication during critical situations.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 204,500.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO

CIG: B81EA917FA

CPV: Vans

Contract Nature: Supplies

Procedure: Negotiated without prior tender notice

Location: TRENTO, Trento

Estimated Value: EUR 204,500.00

Tender Documents: https://contrattipubblici.provincia.tn.it

Awardee: GB BARBERI

Award Value: EUR 203,477.50

Supply of 1 equipped van for telecommunications

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 27, 2026. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO

PROVINCIA AUTONOMA DI TRENTO has issued 232 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 20 currently open and 122 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.