Tenders/Supply of original Sony thermal paper rolls for electromedical equipment required by ASL TO3 for a period of thirty-six months.
Awarded🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Supply of original Sony thermal paper rolls for electromedical equipment required by ASL TO3 for a period of thirty-six months.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Fornitura di rotoli di carta termica originale sony per apparecchiature elettromedicali occorrenti all'asl to3 per un periodo di trentasei mesi.
AZIENDA SANITARIA LOCALE 'TO3'
Published: Feb 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 10, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender involves the supply of original Sony thermal paper rolls specifically for medical equipment utilized by the Local Health Authority ASL TO3. The contracting authority is AZIENDA SANITARIA LOCALE 'TO3', and the contract is categorized under medical devices and various products (CPV code). The nature of the contract is classified as supplies, and the procurement procedure followed is a negotiated process without prior publication of a tender. The location for the delivery of these supplies is Collegno, in the province of Turin. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 70,455.00, with the awarded contract value being EUR 68,868.00, which has been granted to the company CERACARTA. The contract stipulates the provision of a single lot of original Sony paper rolls, essential for the operation of medical equipment within the health authority for a duration of thirty-six months. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the functionality of medical devices that rely on thermal paper for printing purposes.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Printing. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 70,455.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: AZIENDA SANITARIA LOCALE 'TO3'

CIG: B8F692FF15

CPV: Various medical devices and products

Contract Nature: Supplies

Procedure: Negotiated without prior tender notice

Location: COLLEGNO, Torino

Estimated Value: EUR 70,455.00

Awardee: CERACARTA

Award Value: EUR 68,868.00

Supply in a single lot of original Sony paper rolls for electromedical equipment for ASL TO3.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 24, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AZIENDA SANITARIA LOCALE 'TO3'

AZIENDA SANITARIA LOCALE 'TO3' has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_cig, and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: March 18, 2026.