Tenders/Supply of data network systems - Building U10
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Supply of data network systems - Building U10

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Fornitura di sistemi di rete dati - Edificio U10
Area Approvvigionamenti Beni e Servizi - Settore Gare Beni e Servizi: Ufficio Gare, Ufficio Procedure Negoziate
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 819,672. Proposals must be submitted before October 16, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Fornitura di sistemi di rete dati - Edificio U10

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Area Approvvigionamenti Beni e Servizi - Settore Gare Beni e Servizi: Ufficio Gare, Ufficio Procedure Negoziate

Area Approvvigionamenti Beni e Servizi - Settore Gare Beni e Servizi: Ufficio Gare, Ufficio Procedure Negoziate has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.