Tenders/Supply of a self-sufficient and modular logistics package, consisting of 40 tents for rescue camps with related equipment and accessories for the Risk Prevention Service and Central Emergency Unit.
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Supply of a self-sufficient and modular logistics package, consisting of 40 tents for rescue camps with related equipment and accessories for the Risk Prevention Service and Central Emergency Unit.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Fornitura di un pacchetto logistico, autosufficiente e modulare, costituito da n. 40 tende per campo soccorritori con relative dotazioni e accessori per il Servizio prevenzione rischi e Centrale unica di emergenza.
Provincia Autonoma di Trento
Published: Aug 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 759,375. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: Autonomous Province of Trento Type of contract: Supplies Document type: Notice CIG: BCC2ACE02B Estimated base cost: EUR 759,375.00 Deadline: 24/09/2026 12:00 Supply of a self-sufficient and modular logistics package, consisting of 40 tents for rescue camps with related equipment and accessories for the Risk Prevention Service and Central Emergency Unit. Deadline: 24/09/2026 Notice of tender published on Contracta, the e-procurement telematic platform of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Trentino), managed by TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). The platform centralizes the tender procedures of the Autonomous Province, the municipalities of Trentino (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, etc.), the Provincial Agency for Health Services (APSS) and the Valley Communities. Italian language, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Provincia Autonoma di Trento

Provincia Autonoma di Trento has issued 227 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 23 currently open and 118 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and contracta_trentino. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.