Tenders/Supply for administration of materials necessary for the creation, delivery and application of various prostheses on fragile patients - pnes 2021-2027
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Supply for administration of materials necessary for the creation, delivery and application of various prostheses on fragile patients - pnes 2021-2027

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Fornitura in somministrazione di materiale necessario alla realizzazione, erogazione ed apposizione di protesi di vario sui pazienti fragili - pnes 2021-2027
AZIENDA SANITARIA PROVINCIALE DI CATANIA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Medical Equipment. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 720,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procedura aperta telematica da esperire ai sensi degli artt. 25 e 71 del D.L.gs., n. 36/2023, mediante piattaforma Net4market, per la fornitura in somministrazione di materiale necessario alla realizzazione, erogazione ed apposizione di protesi di vario sui pazienti fragili per l’espletamento delle attività degli ambulatori dei PO di Caltagirone (Ospedale Gravina) Acireale (Ospedale S. Marta e S. Venera, UOC di Odontoiatria speciale riabilitativa) e presso il Distretto territoriale di Acireale di via Martinez, nell’ambito del Piano Nazionale Equità nella Salute (PNES) 2021-2027 per l’area 1 “Contrastare la povertà sanitaria” - CUP F49I24000970001. fino alla concorrenza di € 600.000,00 IVA esclusa, con eventuale estensione ex art. 120 co. 9 e co. 11 D.L.gs n. 36/2023

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AZIENDA SANITARIA PROVINCIALE DI CATANIA

AZIENDA SANITARIA PROVINCIALE DI CATANIA has issued 72 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 37 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_cig, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.