Supply of distinctive badges for customs personnel
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe AGENZIA DELLE DOGANE E DEI MONOPOLI (Customs and Monopolies Agency) is procuring distinctive badges for its personnel. This is a negotiated procedure without prior tender publication, with an estimated value of EUR 469,520.00. The CPV code relates to base metals, suggesting the badges are likely made from metal. Tender documents were available on the agency's website. The contract was awarded to ISTITUTO POLIGRAFICO E ZECCA DELLO STATO (State Polygraphic and Mint Institute) for the full estimated amount. This procurement ensures that ADM personnel are equipped with official identification, crucial for their roles and security.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 469,520.
Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: AGENZIA DELLE DOGANE E DEI MONOPOLI
CIG: B7E1984E4A
CPV: Base metals
Contract Nature: Supplies
Procedure: Negotiated without prior notice
Location: ROMA, Roma
Estimated Value: EUR 469,520.00
Tender Documents: https://www.adm.gov.it/portale/documenti-di-gara14
Awardee: ISTITUTO POLIGRAFICO E ZECCA DELLO STATO
Award Value: EUR 469,520.00
SUPPLY OF DISTINCTIVE BADGES
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 27, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About AGENZIA DELLE DOGANE E DEI MONOPOLI
AGENZIA DELLE DOGANE E DEI MONOPOLI has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_ocds, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.