Tenders/Supply of Christmas gift boxes for the communal social action center (c.c.a.s.) of the municipality of villeneuve-la-garenne (92390).
Open🇫🇷FranceSupplies

Supply of Christmas gift boxes for the communal social action center (c.c.a.s.) of the municipality of villeneuve-la-garenne (92390).

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Fourniture de coffrets de noël pour le centre communal d'action sociale (c.c.a.s.) de la commune de villeneuve-la-garenne (92390).
Ville de Villeneuve la Garenne
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and social protection sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : Ville de Villeneuve la Garenne. Lieu d'exécution : 92 - VILLENEUVE LA GARENNE. Type de marché : Fournitures. Référence : AO-2637-0375. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ville de Villeneuve la Garenne

Ville de Villeneuve la Garenne has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.