Tenders/Supply of medical gas and rental of cylinders - 1 year renewable 3 times
Open🇫🇷FranceSupplies

Supply of medical gas and rental of cylinders - 1 year renewable 3 times

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Fourniture de gaz médical et location de bouteilles de conditionnement - 1 an renouvelable 3 fois
Ville du Mans
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry sector. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 40,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Il s'agit d'un accord-cadre à bons de commande avec minimum et maximum, d'un an renouvelable 3 fois à compter du 01/12/2026 Mini : 500 euro(s) / maxi : 10 000 euro(s) pour la période initiale (identique pour chaque période de reconduction) L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. La durée maximale d'exécution des bons de commande est de 15 jours. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ville du Mans

Ville du Mans has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), France BOAMP, and France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.