Tenders/Supply and installation of safes with electronic locks in front office and associated services.
Open🇫🇷FranceSupplies

Supply and installation of safes with electronic locks in front office and associated services.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Fourniture et installation de coffres forts avec serrures électroniques en front office et prestations associées.
La Poste
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, finance and banking and security and defense sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 16, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : La Poste. Lieu d'exécution : 75 - LA POSTE. Type de marché : Fournitures. Référence : AO-2638-0276. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About La Poste

La Poste has issued 57 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.