Tenders/Supply, installation and configuration of active equipment, as well as authentication, messaging and file servers

Supply, installation and configuration of active equipment, as well as authentication, messaging and file servers

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Fourniture, Installation et paramétrage des équipements actifs, ainsi que des serveurs d'authentification, de messagerie et de fichiers
Published: Aug 16, 2026
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Source: world_bank

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: 97

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration, information and communication technology and finance and banking sectors. Located in Central African Republic, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French
**Project:** CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project

Contract Award

Project:P174620-CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D9950
Bid/Contract Reference No:97
Procurement Method:RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract:FOURNITURE ,INSTALLATION ET PARAMETRAGE D'EQUIPEMENTS ACTIFS ET DES SERVEURS D AUTEHENTIFICATION DE MESSAGERIE ET DE FICHIERS CORPOSES DE CINQ PHASES
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/07/30
Duration of Contract

6 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LIBRE TIC (1099862)
DAKAR
Country: Sngal

Bid Price at Opening
XAF

Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 399503400

Signed Contract price
XAF 399503400

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 16, 2026. Last refreshed 13 days ago. Reference: OP00462790. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project

CAR- Public Sector Digital Governance Project has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 22 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Central African Republic. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.