Tenders/FY27 DMH IFB CRMHC Dishwasher

FY27 DMH IFB CRMHC Dishwasher

DHS - Human Services
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: illinois_bidbuy

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Mental Health. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Illinois BidBuy, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This United States tender, issued by the Department of Human Services (DHS) under Bid Solicitation #: 27-444DHS-MENTH-B-53959, is for the procurement of 'FY27 DMH IFB CRMHC Dishwasher'. The 'DMH' likely refers to the Division of Mental Health, and 'CRMHC' could denote a specific facility or program (e.g., Community Residential Mental Health Center). This is a requirement for commercial dishwashing equipment for a healthcare or residential facility. Typical requirements for such tenders include detailed specifications for the dishwasher, such as capacity, dimensions, energy efficiency, sanitation standards (e.g., NSF certification), and installation requirements. Vendors are expected to provide product literature, warranty information, and proof of ability to deliver and install the equipment. The DHS will evaluate bids based on compliance with the specified technical requirements, product quality, warranty terms, delivery timelines, and overall cost, including installation and potential maintenance. This procurement is essential for maintaining hygiene and operational efficiency within the facility.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Illinois BidBuy and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DHS - Human Services

DHS - Human Services has issued 175 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via Illinois BidBuy. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.