Tenders/G-2026-0713 Supply and Delivery of Hard Hat, City Treasury Management Office

G-2026-0713 Supply and Delivery of Hard Hat, City Treasury Management Office

CITY OF CALAMBA, LAGUNA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: philgeps_ph

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense, finance and banking and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Public Finance and Quantity Surveying. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PHP 66,000.

Published through PhilGEPS, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

G-2026-0713 Supply and Delivery of Hard Hat, City Treasury Management Office Classification: Goods Category: Safety and Occupational Products Procuring Entity: CITY OF CALAMBA, LAGUNA Reference Number: 13214506 Solicitation Number: G-2026-0713 Approved Budget: PHP66,000.00 Area of Delivery: Laguna Delivery Period: 20 Day/s Procurement Mode: Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 34) Contact Person: Gilisa B. LandichoBAC SecretariatChipeco Ave. Ext.Calamba CityLagunaPhilippines 402763-49-5456789calambacityb@gmail.com Phone: © 2004-2026  DBM Procurement Service. All rights reserved.Help|Contact Us|Sitemap Associated Documents: 1

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PhilGEPS and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CITY OF CALAMBA, LAGUNA

CITY OF CALAMBA, LAGUNA has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via PhilGEPS. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.