Tenders/European open electronic tender for a framework agreement for the supply of static ultrasonic meters for cold water for potable use. Project code fnt015
Awarded🇮🇹ItalySupplies

European open electronic tender for a framework agreement for the supply of static ultrasonic meters for cold water for potable use. Project code fnt015

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Gara europea a procedura telematica aperta ad accordo quadro per la fornitura di misuratori ultrasonici statici per acqua fredda ad uso idropotabile. Codice progetto fnt015
AZIENDA CUNEESE DELL'ACQUA S.P.A.
Published: Feb 16, 2026
Updated: Aug 11, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender involves an open telematics procedure for the supply of static ultrasonic meters designed for cold water intended for drinking use. The project code associated with this tender is FNT015. The contracting authority responsible for this procurement is AZIENDA CUNEESE DELL'ACQUA S.P.A., located in Cuneo, Italy. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 948,480.00, and the awarded contract value is EUR 790,400.00, with WATERTECH SPA being the successful bidder. The procurement falls under the category of supplies, specifically classified under the CPV code for water meters. Interested parties can access the tender documents through the provided link: https://portaleappalti.acda.it/PortaleAppalti/it/procedure/codice/G01540. This tender highlights the importance of sourcing reliable and efficient measuring devices for the management of drinking water resources, ensuring compliance with quality standards and regulatory requirements.

This is a supplies contract in the water and sanitation sector, with a focus on Water Supply. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 948,480.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the water and sanitation sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: AZIENDA CUNEESE DELL'ACQUA S.P.A.

CIG: B7600CFA98

CPV: Water meters

Contract Nature: Supplies

Procedure: Open

Location: CUNEO, Cuneo

Estimated Value: EUR 948,480.00

Tender Documents: https://portaleappalti.acda.it/PortaleAppalti/it/procedure/codice/G01540

Awardee: WATERTECH SPA

Award Value: EUR 790,400.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 16, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AZIENDA CUNEESE DELL'ACQUA S.P.A.

AZIENDA CUNEESE DELL'ACQUA S.P.A. has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 18, 2026.