Tenders/Tender for the concession of the service for the management, assessment and voluntary and compulsory collection of the property fee for concession, authorization or advertising display (CUP), market fee and public display service, including the poster display service, provided for by art. 1, paragraphs from 816 to 847 of law 160/2019, period from 01/01/2026 to
Awarded🇮🇹ItalyConcession / PPP

Tender for the concession of the service for the management, assessment and voluntary and compulsory collection of the property fee for concession, authorization or advertising display (CUP), market fee and public display service, including the poster display service, provided for by art. 1, paragraphs from 816 to 847 of law 160/2019, period from 01/01/2026 to

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Gara per l’affidamento in concessione del servizio di gestione, accertamento e riscossione volontaria e coattiva del canone patrimoniale di concessione, autorizzazione o esposizione pubblicitaria (CUP), canone mercatale e del servizio delle pubbliche affissioni, compreso il servizio di affissione dei manifesti, previsti dall’art. 1, commi da 816 a 847 della legge 160/2019, periodo dal 01/01/2026 al 31/12/2030, per il comune di zelo buon persico
PROVINCIA DI LODI
Published: Mar 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: ANAC (Italy)

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, issued by the Province of Lodi (PROVINCIA DI LODI), is for the concession of services related to the management, assessment, and collection of various fees for the Municipality of Zelo Buon Persico. These include the Patrimonial Fee for Concession, Authorization, or Public Advertising (CUP), the Market Fee, and the Public Posting Service, covering the period from January 1, 2026, to December 31, 2030. The contract is for services, with the CPV code being 'Collection agency services'. The procedure is an open tender. The estimated value for the concession is EUR 162,000.00. Tender documents were available via the ARIA SPA website. The contract was awarded to SAN MARCO S.P.A. for a nominal value of EUR 18.70, indicating a revenue-sharing or performance-based model. This service aims to streamline and manage municipal revenue collection efficiently.

This is a concession contract in the information and communication technology, legal services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 162,000.

Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for concession in the information and communication technology sector. Concession contracts involve the operation or management of public assets or services, typically requiring significant financial capacity and operational expertise. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian

Contracting Authority: PROVINCIA DI LODI

CIG: B94BB326CE

CPV: Collection agency services

Contract Nature: Services

Procedure: Open

Location: ZELO BUON PERSICO

Estimated Value: EUR 162,000.00

Tender Documents: https://www.ariaspa.it

Awardee: SAN MARCO S.P.A.

Award Value: EUR 18.70

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on March 13, 2026. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About PROVINCIA DI LODI

PROVINCIA DI LODI has issued 52 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 28 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.