Tenders/Pieterlen station

Pieterlen station

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Gare de Pieterlen
I-ESP-EIB-RWT
Published: Mar 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to FR_Vanoli AG Zofingen — €10,339,821

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Switzerland

About This Opportunity

Works contract award: Gare de Pieterlen. By I-ESP-EIB-RWT in Switzerland, construction & civil works. Awarded to FR_Vanoli AG Zofingen (CHF 10.3M).

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings and Demolition. Located in Switzerland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

The objectives of the project and the measures are as follows: - Construction of an outdoor platform facility with a useful length of 160 m and guaranteed upward compatibility over a useful length of 235 m; - Raising the platform to P55; - Construction of a new underpass, including access; - Installation of tracks in relation to the new outdoor platform facility (longitudinal profile adaptations); - Installation of contact line on the new outdoor platform facility, including guaranteed upward compatibility Useful platform length 235 m - Adaptations of the station environment due to the construction of a new underpass and the demolition of the RL01 technical building; - Possible exploitation of synergies for the necessary conservation measures of various facilities, e.g. replacement of the RL01 technical building with a new technical cabin.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on March 26, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About I-ESP-EIB-RWT

I-ESP-EIB-RWT has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Switzerland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: March 26, 2026.