Tenders/Selzach Station

Selzach Station

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Gare de Selzach
I-ESP-EIB-RWT
Published: Mar 26, 2026
Updated: Jun 21, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to FR_Vanoli AG Zofingen — €9,029,641

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Switzerland

About This Opportunity

Works contract award: Gare de Selzach. By I-ESP-EIB-RWT in Switzerland, construction & civil works. Awarded to FR_Vanoli AG Zofingen (CHF 9.0M).

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Demolition. Located in Switzerland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from French

The objectives of the project and the measures are as follows: * Construction of the main platform with a standard useful length of 160 m, including upward compatibility over a useful length of 235 m; * Construction of a new underpass with new north and south access on plot 1396; implementation using  Prefabricated concrete elements of type PU-21 near the tracks  Excavations with Berlin walls  Concrete ramp and staircase poured on site on the north and south sides; * Renewal of track 1: Replacement of ballast, * Adaptations of the track installation to the new platform installation (adaptations of the longitudinal profile); * Adaptations of the station environment for access to trains, P+R and B+R, etc. * Exploitation of potential synergies for the necessary conservation measures for various installations; * Renewal and extension of track 53 (length approx. 200 m) and new connection to the main track; * Partial demolition of the existing underpass and its accesses as well as the north-side canopy; * Adaptation of the track bed drainage in the station area and construction of a new line of approx. 55 m, including an infiltration basin on the south side; * Refurbishment and extension by 20 m of the vehicle installation area north of track 53.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on March 26, 2026. Last refreshed 72 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About I-ESP-EIB-RWT

I-ESP-EIB-RWT has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Switzerland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: March 26, 2026.