Tenders/Gbs-07 preventive and corrective maintenance service for three elevators installed in the central building of the mayor's office of tunja and supply and installation of spare parts cua - smc-amt-0072026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

Gbs-07 preventive and corrective maintenance service for three elevators installed in the central building of the mayor's office of tunja and supply and installation of spare parts cua - smc-amt-0072026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Gbs-07 prestacion de servicios de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de tres elevadores instalados en el edificio central de la alcaldia mayor de tunja y suministro e instalacion de respuestos cua - smc-amt-0072026
MUNICIPIO DE TUNJA/
Published: Mar 2, 2026
Updated: Aug 4, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

Award by Municipio DE TUNJA/ (Colombia, governance & public sector): GBS-07 Prestacion DE Servicios DE. Awarded to 1 A SOLUCIONES GS S.A.S. (COP 70.0M).

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 70.0 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

GBS-07 PROVISION OF PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THREE ELEVATORS INSTALLED IN THE CENTRAL BUILDING OF THE MAYOR'S OFFICE OF TUNJA AND SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SPARE PARTS WHEN REQUIRED.

Contracting entity: MUNICIPALITY OF TUNJA/

Location: Tunja, Boyacá

Contract type: Service provision

Modality: Minimum amount

Reference: SMC-AMT-0072026

Duration: 285 day(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on March 2, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE TUNJA/

MUNICIPIO DE TUNJA/ has issued 163 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 147 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: July 27, 2026.