Tenders/Building automation 70-00211-3900-22
Awarded🇩🇪GermanyWorks

Building automation 70-00211-3900-22

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Gebäudeautomation 70-00211-3900-22
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from German
* Dates for carrying out the main work on the construction site: Start of work 16.11.2026; End of work 30.11.2027 * Description of procurement: New construction of building automation Automation level (native BACnet / native) - AS-HW/SW for 10 ASP with approx. 1,110 DP phys. + 277 DP comm. - Field devices - Control cabinets (16 cabinets) - Cable connections

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau

Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau has issued 174 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 17 currently open and 84 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.